Investor Relations > Investor Resources > Earnings Estimates

Earnings Estimates

Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):81.86Median Price Target:80.00
Price - 52 Week High94.81Diff from Prev Close:-1.86
Price - 52 Week Low70.98% Difference:-2.27%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy3
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.053.192.903.0521011.95
AnnualDec 182.763.192.422.737214.65
AnnualDec 172.642.922.422.617506.76
QuarterlyMar 170.570.660.510.555007.17
QuarterlyJun 170.640.660.610.655004.59
QuarterlySep 170.740.940.670.705009.12
QuarterlyDec 170.650.680.590.655003.36
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.912.5414.57
QuarterlyMar 160.660.5129.41
QuarterlyJun 160.660.5421.66
QuarterlySep 160.930.6348.80
QuarterlyDec 160.650.5518.72
AnnualDec 151.561.79-12.69
AnnualDec 141.531.58-2.96
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):2.91
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.3.12
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:42.36
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:16.03
Yield (%):3.81
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY028.1326.191.074
FY131.0132.260.961
FY229.6329.451.006
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-9.28-19.171.122
FY2/FY14.659.690.954
FY3/FY210.215.961.040
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters