Investor Relations > Investor Resources > Earnings Estimates

Earnings Estimates

Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):78.79Median Price Target:80.00
Price - 52 Week High93.93Diff from Prev Close:1.21
Price - 52 Week Low68.09% Difference:1.54%
Price Date (Latest):07/19/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.893.062.682.906000.00
AnnualDec 182.803.192.622.767000.00
AnnualDec 172.662.822.532.617000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.650.680.630.655000.00
QuarterlySep 170.690.740.650.695000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.670.720.640.655000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.630.660.610.623000.00
Long Term Growth 6.006.006.006.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.912.5414.57
QuarterlyJun 160.660.5421.66
QuarterlySep 160.930.6348.80
QuarterlyDec 160.650.5518.72
QuarterlyMar 170.640.5711.50
AnnualDec 151.561.79-12.69
AnnualDec 141.531.58-2.96
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):2.91
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.3.12
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:21.63
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:43.10
Yield (%):3.95
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY027.1425.781.053
FY129.6930.470.974
FY228.1928.620.985
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-8.59-14.891.074
FY2/FY15.320.831.044
FY3/FY23.167.280.962
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters